Fall Class Schedule

Register NOW for Fall Classes!

2018-2019 Fall Classes
Tuesday, September 4th – Saturday, January 12th

Download Fall 2018 Class Schedule

Fall Scholarship Application Deadline: August 25

 Studio closed on Labor Day: September 3
Thanksgiving Break: November 20-24
Winter Break: December 17-January 5

FALL CLASSES DAY/TIME/INSTRUCTOR
CHILDREN/YOUTH CLASSES
Ballet
Ballet Prep 6-7  Tuesday 3:45-4:30 pm – Bridget
Ballet I Thursday 4:00-4:45 pm – Bridget
Ballet II Friday 4:00-5:00 pm – Bridget
Ballet III Tuesday 4:30-5:30 pm – Bridget
Ballet V Thursday 4:00-5:30 pm – Rachel
Ballet VI Friday 4:00-5:30 pm – Rachel
Pre-Pointe* Thursday 5:30-6:30 pm – Rachel
Pointe I(ages 10+) Friday 5:30-6:30 pm – Rachel
Creative Dance
Creative Dance 3-4 Monday 4:00-4:30 pm – Jane
Creative Dance 3-4 Saturday 9:30-10:00 am – Bridget
Creative Dance 5-6 Saturday 10:15-11:00 am – Bridget
Creative Hip Tap 5-6 Monday 3:45-4:30 pm – Francesca
Toddler/Parent Dance Thursday 9:00-9:30 am – Jane/Bridget
Hip Hop
Hip Hop Wednesday 4:00-5:00 pm – Erin
Tap
Open Level Tap(ages 9+) Monday 6:30-7:30 pm – Francesca
TEEN/ADULT CLASSES
Ballet
Beginning Ballet Wednesday 5:30-6:30 pm – Rachel
Advanced Beginning Ballet Wednesday 6:30-7:45 pm – Rachel 
Gentle Low Intermediate Ballet  Friday 9:00-10:30 am – Carrie
Intermediate Ballet Monday 4:30-6:00 pm – Bridget
Intermediate Ballet Saturday 10:00 -12:00 – Mucuy
Intermediate/Advanced Ballet Tuesday 4:30-6:00 pm – Mucuy
Advanced Variations Tuesday 6:00-7:00 pm – Rachel
Pointe II Monday 6:00-7:00 pm – Bridget
Pointe III Saturday 12:15-1:15 pm – Sophia
Contemporary/Modern
Contemporary Modern Friday 5:00-6:30 pm – Bridget
Dunham Technique Thursday 5:00-6:30 pm – Patricia
Fitness/Somatics
EmbodyPilates Monday 5:30-6:30 pm – Jane
EmbodyPilates Thursday 7:30-8:30 am – Jane
Embodyoga/Pilates Tuesday 5:30-7:00 pm – Jane
Hip Hop
Hip Hop and Breakdance Thursday 6:30-7:30 pm – Gershom
Open Level Hip Hop  Wednesday 6:00-7:00 pm – Toni
Tap
Advanced Beginning Tap Wednesday 4:30-5:30 pm – Robin
Open Level Tap Monday 6:30-7:30 pm – Francesca
More
Beginning Latin Dance Thursday 6:30-7:30 pm – Justin
Dancing in Heels Wednesday 5:00-6:00 pm – Jamie
Junior Company* Friday 6:30-7:30 pm – Bridget
*requires instructor approval
**for help determining appropriate level in any class, contact Bridget

Need more info?

Registration | Tuition | Camps| Classes | Intensives | Contact Us